ServiceNow, Inc. (NOW)
Software empresarial
Leading enterprise workflow orchestration platform with a 98% renewal rate and contracted demand (RPO) growing faster than revenue, but the entry multiple on the cash flow that expenses stock-based compensation (owner-FCF ex-SBC) is much richer than what reported cash flow suggests — the stock's decline doesn't close that gap.
Moat Compounder estimates the intrinsic value of ServiceNow, Inc. (NOW) at $112 per share on a five-year horizon. With the stock at $140.32 at 2026-10-12 close, the expected total return is -4.4% per year: overvalued. The analysis draws on 10-K FY2025 (ServiceNow, Inc.). Analysis dated 2026-07-23.
- Price
- $140.32
- Intrinsic value (5y, base)
- $112
- Total annual return (5y)
- -4.4%
- Status (nominal)
- Overvalued
- Margin of safety
- No margin
The essentials
- TTM revenue $14,732M (+22.2% YoY); RPO $28,200M (+27% YoY), growing faster than recognized revenue — demand already under contract that anchors the projected deceleration.
- SBC equals 47.7% of reported FCF (OCF − capex): real owner-FCF ex-SBC is $2,395M, less than half the FCF shown on the cash flow statement.
- A decline in the stock with no single catalyst identified in the sources available; the company disclosed to U.S. government agencies an internal investigation, over which the Department of Justice opened its own investigation (Note 18 of the 10-K).
Intrinsic value — two valuation methods
By both methods, the value today (DCF $121 · Multiples $90) is below the market price ($140).
Pillars of the analysis
The verdict — today vs 5 years
Today — expensive, no margin of safety: at $140 trades ~56.1% above its value discounted to today (~$90); the expected return does not even reach the risk-free rate (4.5%).
At 5 years — Sobrevalorado: the expected total return is negative — the price already discounts a demanding scenario that, if not met, results in a loss.
The bridge: the return at 5 years falls below the risk-free rate (4.5%) — which is why there is not even a discount to today's value. To require a 15% annual return, it would need to be bought at ~$56.
Thesis
The business
Enterprise orchestration platform with very high retention (98% renewal) and contracted demand (RPO) growing faster than recognized revenue, in a market the company itself describes as fragmented and having low barriers to entry.
The valuation
Valued on EV/owner-FCF ex-SBC (mature enterprise software archetype, 14-20× band) because SBC equals 47.7% of reported cash flow and must always be expensed. The 5-year value in the base case is $112, with today's entry multiple far richer than the exit multiple — multiple compression absorbs much of the projected cash flow growth.
The margin of safety
At the market price ($140) the base case 5-year compound annual return is -4%, placing the stock in the "Overvalued" category. No margin of safety: the price already discounts a demanding scenario.
What to watch
The central disconfirmer is whether subscription growth and RPO keep decelerating in line with the projected path, or break more abruptly due to artificial intelligence agents disrupting the per-seat licensing model. Also watch the outcome of the Department of Justice investigation disclosed in Note 18 of the 10-K, and whether the professional services gross margin compression spreads to subscription.
Educational / informational. Does not constitute investment advice.
Valuation by multiples
The forward value is divided by the projected shares (fewer, after the buyback financed with cash flow), not today's — dividing the same value among fewer shares raises the value per share. This is the buyback modeled directly — the share-count path from the year-by-year model — not a piece added separately.
Discounted cash flow to present value (DCF)
Owner-FCF ex-SBC (OCF − capex − SBC, TTM) as the base. Move the assumptions: the value recalculates live. The verdict remains anchored by multiples; the DCF contrasts it at present value.
Risk does not inflate the rate: protection is required separately, as a margin of safety over the value. The floor avoids discounting at the pace of a depressed market rate.
| Year | Projected FCF | Discount factor | Present value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | $2.9 bn | 0.957 | $2.8 bn |
| 2 | $3.5 bn | 0.916 | $3.2 bn |
| 3 | $4.2 bn | 0.876 | $3.7 bn |
| 4 | $5.1 bn | 0.839 | $4.3 bn |
| 5 | $6.2 bn | 0.802 | $5 bn |
Reverse DCF — what growth the price discounts
The inverse approach: instead of projecting growth to obtain the value, the market price ($140) is taken as given and it solves for what annual owner-earnings growth would need to hold for 5 years for the present value —at the method's rate (4.5%, no-growth terminal)— to equal that price. It is the disconfirmation test: the expectations the price already pays for, contrasted against the method's projection.
The price discounts growth (24.8%/year) above our base case (21.0%/year) → it is priced for a demanding scenario and leaves little cushion against a slowdown.
That growth implies ~$7.2 bn of owner earnings in year 5 (vs ~$6.2 bn of our base case). It recalculates if the DCF assumptions are edited.
Year-by-year model
Year-by-year projection of the selected scenario. From each year, two versions of the flow are derived: growth FCF (operating flow − total capex, the cash surplus) and maintenance FCF (the owner earnings: what the business yields if it only sustains its capacity). Cash accumulates the retained surplus —what is not returned as dividend or buyback—, so that EV falls and multiples compress going forward. The valuation is done on Owner-FCF ex-SBC (EV/owner-FCF). In edit mode, revenue, margins, capex, and exit multiples can be adjusted.
| US$ bn | TTM | +1a | +2a | +3a | +4a | +5a |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operation (editable: revenue, margins, capex, D&A) | ||||||
| Revenue | 14.732 | 17.826 | 21.213 | 24.819 | 28.418 | 31.97 |
| growth | — | +21% | +19% | +17% | +15% | +12% |
| OCF | 3.1 | 3.9 | 4.9 | 6.0 | 7.1 | 8.3 |
| OCF margin | 21.2% | 22.0% | 23.0% | 24.0% | 25.0% | 26.0% |
| Total capex | 0.728 | 0.881 | 1.048 | 1.226 | 1.404 | 1.579 |
| Maintenance capex | 0.7 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 1.6 |
| Growth capex | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| EBIT | 1.7 | 2.2 | 2.9 | 3.6 | 4.3 | 5.1 |
| EBIT margin | 11.4% | 12.5% | 13.5% | 14.5% | 15.2% | 16.0% |
| NOPAT | 1.3 | 1.7 | 2.2 | 2.8 | 3.3 | 4.0 |
| D&A | 1.071 | 1.301 | 1.549 | 1.812 | 2.075 | 2.334 |
| Cash flow (the two versions) | ||||||
| FCF growth (OCF − total capex) | 2.4 | 3.0 | 3.8 | 4.7 | 5.7 | 6.7 |
| FCF maintenance (OCF − maintenance capex) | 2.4 | 3.0 | 3.8 | 4.7 | 5.7 | 6.7 |
| Owner earnings (NOPAT + D&A − maintenance capex) | 1.6 | 2.1 | 2.7 | 3.4 | 4.0 | 4.7 |
| EV and multiples (the accumulated cash lowers EV) | ||||||
| Cash | 2.5 | 3.3 | 4.3 | 5.5 | 6.9 | 8.7 |
| EV (MktCap − Cash + Debt) | 150 | 149 | 148 | 147 | 146 | 144 |
| EV / FCF growth | 62.7x | 49.1x | 38.7x | 31.1x | 25.6x | 21.4x |
| EV / FCF maintenance | 62.7x | 49.1x | 38.7x | 31.1x | 25.6x | 21.4x |
| EV / Owner earnings | 91.5x | 69.7x | 54.7x | 43.7x | 36.3x | 30.6x |
| EV / NOPAT | 115.7x | 86.7x | 67.0x | 52.9x | 43.6x | 36.4x |
| EV / EBIT | 89.4x | 67.0x | 51.8x | 40.9x | 33.7x | 28.1x |
| EV / Sales | 10.2x | 8.4x | 7.0x | 5.9x | 5.1x | 4.5x |
| Shares and shareholder return | ||||||
| Shares (M · buyback/dilution) | 1,034.3 | 1,034.3 | 1,034.3 | 1,034.3 | 1,034.3 | 1,034.3 |
| net change (− buyback / + dilution) | — | +0.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% |
| Buyback in $ (current buyback, grows with FCF) | $2.4 bn | $3 bn | $3.8 bn | $4.7 bn | $5.7 bn | $6.7 bn |
| Value curve (value/share at exit multiple by year) | ||||||
| Value / share (target price) | — | $52 | $67 | $85 | $99 | $112 |
| CAGR vs price | — | (-53%) | (-22%) | (-8%) | (-3%) | (+0%) |
Owner-FCF ex-SBC = OCF net of SBC − maintenance capex. SBC (14.8% of revenue, 47.7% of reported FCF as OCF−capex) is always expensed (§3, the SBC trap): this model's `ocfMargin` is ALREADY net of SBC (OCF−SBC)/revenue ≈21.2% TTM, not the gross OCF margin (36.0%). All capex is treated as maintenance (`maintPct=1`): it is cloud and data-center capacity that scales with revenue, with no separable band of growth capex in the filing. Year 1 starts within the band of the three-year trajectory (20.9%-23.8% year over year, TTM 22.2%) because there is no current quantitative guidance to replace it (FY2026 guidance is qualitative only). Gross buybacks are material (TTM US$3,406 million, around 3.7% of market capitalization) but they do not reduce the count: the period-end shares outstanding series goes from 1,030 million at 30-Jun-2025 —206 million before the five-for-one split settled in January 2026— to 1,034 million at 30-Jun-2026, so stock-based compensation issuance absorbs the entire buyback. That is why the path is flat: the cost of that compensation is already expensed in the valuation metric and also deducting it from the count would charge it twice. The path is kept rather than removed so that the retained surplus continues to be credited to the model's cash.
Today's elevated multiple is the price of growth: if the business grows, the entry point cheapens on its own going forward (the metric grows while EV stays roughly flat). The exit multiple at 3 years is higher than the terminal at 5 years —at 3 years there is more growth still ahead—, so the value curve shows whether value creation is concentrated in the early or the later years. The required return is applied to the base scenario.
Scenarios (bear / base / bull) — at 5 years
Value sensitivity
Value per share by growth scenario (rows) and the compression or expansion of the exit multiple (columns). The color shows whether it beats the required return.
| Growth ↓ / Multiple → | Compression−15% | Base multiple | Expansion+15% |
|---|---|---|---|
| LowRevenue +16% decelerating to ~6% by year 5 · base 13× owner-FCF ex-SBC, archetype floor | $43 -21.0% | $51 -18.4% | $59 -16.0% |
| BaseRevenue +21% in year 1 decelerating to ~12.5% in year 5; operating leverage from 11.4% to ~16%. · base 17× owner-FCF ex-SBC, archetype midpoint | $95 -7.5% | $112 -4.4% · base case | $129 -1.7% |
| HighRevenue +24% holding near ~14% by year 5 · base 20× owner-FCF ex-SBC, archetype ceiling | $132 -1.3% | $155 2.0% | $178 4.9% |
Multiples — today
High today = growth is being paid for; they cheapen toward 3 and 5 years (see Projections).
Forward multiples
With today's price fixed and the metric growing, what multiple is being paid at 3 and 5 years. Today's high multiple is the price of growth: if the business grows, the entry multiple cheapens on its own.
Optionalities
They are valued separately, with their own rationale, and are not incorporated into the base or the verdict (they are excess return). When assigning them value — in Editmode —, the total with optionalities updates live, without moving the base.
The verdict, the base CAGR, and the margin of safety are always calculated on the base; optionalities do not alter them (with optionalities at $0 they do not move).
Maximum price to pay today — by required return
Each card fixes a required annual return and answers: if the business is worth $112 in 5 years, what is the maximum that can be paid today to obtain that return? Since it now trades at $140, the margin of safety is how much cheaper the market is than that maximum. The three thresholds: 4% covers inflation (the floor), 10% is the long-term average return, and 15% is the level of a great investment.
Return and margin of safety calculator
The maximum price to pay today to earn the required return, with the dividend collected as a separate flow. Both controls are editable.
With a target price of $112 in 5 years and a required return of 4.5% annually, the maximum to pay today is $90. Against the current market price ($140), the margin of safety is -56.1% (trades above the maximum → a premium is paid) and the total return at that price would be -4.4% annually.
Valuation quality
- Real entry multiple (ex-SBC). EV/owner-FCF ex-SBC today 63×, well above the archetype's exit multiple (14-20×): future growth has to absorb considerable multiple compression.
ROIC vs the 10% bar — the compounding engine
The quality bar — return bands
The return on capital is judged against absolute bands; the value-creation floor is the market's opportunity cost (~10%). A stock's volatility does not measure business risk.
ROIC 7% → below the 10% bar. The bar is a measure of business quality, not the method's discount rate: value is discounted to today at the risk-free rate, and protection is required separately, as a margin of safety.
Owner earnings — the waterfall
It charges maintenance capex (which EBITDA does not deduct). The growth capex ($0 bn) is voluntary and is not charged to the base — it depresses FCF today, creates value tomorrow.
Cash & reinvestment
Margins — trajectory
Each margin over sales, year by year: historical (solid line) → projection (dotted).
Owner earnings — the detail
Business quality
- ✕ ROIC exceeds the cost of capital (~10%)
- ✓ CFROIC backs up the ROIC (126%, cash vs. accruals)
- ✓ Healthy balance sheet (low corporate debt)
- ✓ Durable competitive moat (multiple advantages)
Quality — cash · ROIC · reinvestment
- ROIC vs. the 10% bar. ROIC ~7.4% on real invested capital (equity + debt − cash), below the 10% bar — the SBC burden on GAAP operating margin weighs on reported returns.
Revenue trajectory
Values in US$ bn. The % over each bar is the year-over-year (YoY) growth — each year, historical and projected, vs the prior one (the TTM vs the TTM from a year ago). The path comes from the same source as the table; years without their own series in the model are interpolated between the anchors. Historical solid, projection in a lighter shade.
Where the growth comes from · by geography
Weight in revenue and year-over-year (YoY) growth, in reported USD.
North America accounts for ~63% of revenue and grows in line with the consolidated figure; EMEA (~26%) and Asia-Pacific and other (~11%) grow at similar or slightly higher rates — no single geography disproportionately drives growth.
Growth engine — operating drivers
Annual levels from the official filing (10-K); the % over each bar is the year-over-year (YoY) growth vs the prior year.
Customers with annual contract value above US$5 million are the most profitable and highest-expansion-potential account base; their net additions (82 in 2024, 101 in 2025) are a leading indicator of enterprise demand. RPO grew 27% year over year, above the 21% growth in recognized revenue, and anchors the projected deceleration in already-signed contracts. The renewal rate, stable at 98% for three consecutive years, confirms a minimal churn rate.
Projections
| Metric | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | TTM | +1A | +2A | +3a | +4A | +5a |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Revenue | $9 bn | $11 bn (+22%) | $13.3 bn (+21%) | $14.7 bn | $17.8 bn (+21%) | $21.2 bn (+19%) | $24.8 bn (+17%) | $28.4 bn (+15%) | $32 bn (+12%) |
Operating margin (GAAP) | 849.0% | 1242.0% (+393pp) | 1374.0% (+132pp) | 1140.0% | 1206.1% (+6%) | 1276.0% (+6%) | 1350.0% (+6%) | 1469.7% (+9%) | 1600.0% (+9%) |
Owner-FCF ex-SBC (OCF − capex − SBC) | $1.1 bn | $1.7 bn (+52%) | $2.6 bn (+57%) | $2.4 bn | $3 bn (+27%) | $3.8 bn (+26%) | $4.7 bn (+23%) | $5.7 bn (+21%) | $6.7 bn (+18%) |
Net income (NOPAT proxy) | $1.7 bn | $1.4 bn (-18%) | $1.7 bn (+23%) | $1.7 bn | $2 bn (+17%) | $2.3 bn (+17%) | $2.7 bn (+17%) | $3.3 bn (+23%) | $4.1 bn (+23%) |
The % are the annual (year-over-year) growth: each year —historical and projected— vs the prior one; the TTM (trailing 12m) vs the TTM of a year ago, to avoid overlapping windows. The historicals are exact figures from the official filings; the projected years come from the year-by-year model (the intermediate years without their own series are interpolated between the anchors). The projected columns (+1y…+5y) are 12-month windows counted from the TTM close (30-jun-2026): the projection starts from the most recently reported data, not the fiscal year. The projected base is realistic and unbiased — the risk discount is applied at the end, via the required return. The rationale for each metric is in the (i).
Growth quality
- Contracted demand. RPO +27% year over year, above the +21% growth in recognized revenue — a favorable leading indicator.
Moat strength
The business and its moat
What it does and how it makes money
The platform connects three layers: artificial intelligence (proprietary and third-party agents, with human governance in the loop, via "Now Assist" and the "AI Control Tower"), a data layer (Workflow Data Fabric and the proprietary RaptorDB database, which connects external sources without moving them) and cross-department process orchestration. Revenue is almost entirely subscription-based (97% of the total; the remaining 3% is professional services, with negative gross margin due to the partner ecosystem), sold 78% through direct sales force and the rest via partners and resellers. Certain data and artificial intelligence solutions add a consumption-based pricing component when usage exceeds the contract's fixed credits.
Subscription revenue is recognized ratably over the contract term, so a deceleration in new sales or renewals takes time to show up in results — RPO (remaining performance obligations, contracted revenue not yet recognized) is the leading indicator: it grew 27% year over year to $28,200M, faster than the 21% growth in revenue recognized for the year.
Scale and competitive position
29,187 employees at year-end 2025 (half in the U.S.), a multi-instance architecture delivered on its own private cloud and public cloud providers (AWS, Google, Microsoft), with distribution alliances with global integrators (Accenture, Cognizant, Deloitte, EY, Infosys, KPMG). More than 2,000 issued patents, though the company itself states the business is not materially dependent on any single one — the competitive advantage is operational and product-driven, not tied to isolated intellectual property.
The highest-value customer base (annual contract value above US$5 million) grew from 420 to 603 in two years, with net additions accelerating (82 in 2024, 101 in 2025), a signal of expansion within the account base rather than reliance on new logos alone.
The moat: why it's costly to compete
The renewal rate held steady at 98% for three consecutive years, direct evidence of high switching costs: replacing an orchestration platform already integrated into a large organization's operating systems means a costly and risky migration project. Add to that two decades of accumulated knowledge about how work actually flows within complex organizations, which the company describes as not easily replicable, and a partner ecosystem that extends sales reach without additional capital of its own.
These sources are real but partial: there is no evidence of a dominant scale or cost advantage relative to comparably sized rivals.
Moat direction and threats
The company itself describes its market as "highly competitive and rapidly evolving, with fragmentation and low barriers to entry," competing against large-scale enterprise software vendors (Microsoft, Oracle, SAP, Salesforce, Workday), point artificial intelligence solutions and in-house developments by customers themselves. The most cited structural risk is that third-party artificial intelligence agents reduce the need for per-seat licenses, or that a competitor incorporates artificial intelligence faster or more effectively. The company also explicitly states it expects its growth rate to decline over the long term as the business matures. With this evidence, moat direction is classified as stable, not widening.
Business / sector quality
- Revenue recurrence. 97% of revenue is subscription recognized over the contract term; renewal stable at 98% for three straight years.
Solvency margin
Each pillar between danger and solid — the further right, the more room.
The cushion against the contraction phase of the cycle: the further right each pillar sits, the more room before solvency is compromised.
Net cash position
Cash + liquid investments − debt. The backstop that supports the balance sheet during the contraction phase of the cycle.
Debt composition
Not all debt is equal: only the structural needs refinancing; the rest is operational (self-liquidating).
Structural debt is what is exposed to the contraction phase of the cycle; operational debt (leases, matched funding) self-liquidates with the business.
Company health / solvency
- !Leverage (net debt / EBITDA)Net debt / EBITDA 1.8x
- –Interest coverage (EBIT / interest)no data
- –Liquidity (current ratio)no data
- ✓Cash quality (CFROIC vs ROIC)CFROIC backs 126% of ROIC
- ✕Value creation (ROIC − 10% bar)-3pp
- ✓Malinvestment test (capex vs incremental ROIC)Capex/D&A 0.7x — no over-investment
- –Float / working capitalNeutral WC
- !Dilution (SBC % of revenue + shares)SBC 14.8% of revenue
A traffic-light interpreted by the method (not generic): float (negative WC) adds up, capex is judged by incremental ROIC (malinvestment test), and a lender is not subjected to corporate solvency. The (i) shows the derivation of each number.
Health — balance sheet risks
- Debt coverage by operating cash. TTM OCF $5,308M comfortably covers debt service on total debt of $7,517M.
Who runs it
- Bought back $1,800M in FY2025 (10.3 million shares) and $3,406M over the trailing twelve months.
- The company does not pay dividends and explicitly states it has no intention of doing so for the foreseeable future.
- Business combination costs of $109M in FY2025 (vs. $33M in FY2024) — ongoing bolt-on acquisition activity.
Capital allocation — indicators
Shares — ownership and dilution
Who owns the shares — the alignment and whether there is a controlling shareholder.
Minimal dilution: SBC represents less than 2% of value per year and the share count is ~flat — it does not erode value per share.
Management / capital allocation
- Capital allocation. Prioritizes buybacks ($3,406M TTM) over dividends (none paid); no proxy available to verify insider ownership in this synthesis.
Why it is not cheap
- motivated-sellers: the U.S. Department of Justice opened an investigation into preliminary findings the company disclosed to government agencies (Note 18 of the 10-K) — a real, disclosed legal/regulatory overhang on the stock, not rumor.
- missing-buyers: broad de-rating of the high-growth enterprise software sector amid the projected slowdown and fear of artificial intelligence agents disrupting the per-seat licensing model.
The cause of the decline is identified and is not company-specific: in February 2026 enterprise software underwent a broad re-rating within days, when the emergence of artificial intelligence agent platforms raised the possibility that per-seat licensing could become obsolete; on top of that came the impact of the Iran conflict on first-quarter subscription revenue and a minor adjustment to second-half subscription guidance. The distinction that decides the thesis is that, over the same period, the company kept growing and raised its annual guidance: the discount stems from a sector re-rating, not a deterioration of the business. The counterpoint is that the fear is not unfounded — erosion of the per-seat licensing model is a structural thesis and is treated as such in the adverse scenario, not as short-term noise. The exact guidance-adjustment figures remain pending verification against the earnings release filed with the securities regulator.
Return asymmetry — risk/reward
The annual return (CAGR at 5 years) in each scenario, with the total period return below — the margin of safety made visual: upside range wide, downside range narrow.
Even in the bear scenario, the return holds at -18%/year (-64% total): the margin of safety protects the downside. The bull (+2%/year, +10% total) exceeds it comfortably — a favorable asymmetry, with a narrow downside range and a wide upside range.
Bear case — disconfirmation
- Third-party artificial intelligence agents disrupt the need for per-seat licenses before ServiceNow monetizes its own artificial intelligence layer at the same scale.
- The Department of Justice investigation results in sanctions or the loss of government contracts, a channel with growing weight in revenue.
- Subscription growth decelerates faster than the historical trajectory and the exit multiple compresses toward the archetype floor.
Bull case — the thesis for
- RPO (28% of recognized revenue, growing 27% year over year) converts into recognized revenue without friction, sustaining growth above what is projected in the base case.
- Consumption-based monetization of data and artificial intelligence solutions becomes an additional revenue lever not captured in the base subscription case.
- Renewal holds at 98% and expansion within accounts with more than US$5 million in annual contract value keeps accelerating (101 net additions in 2025 vs. 82 in 2024).
Risks — what breaks the base case
- Department of Justice investigation. Investigation opened following preliminary findings disclosed by the company itself (Note 18, 10-K); outcome uncertain.
Lenses — the value investing thinkers
Each thinker's analytical framework applied to our data.
The disagreement starts with the business, not just the price.
- Buffett / Graham Quality + margin of safety
Fails the quality gate: ROIC 7% does not clear the 10% bar.
- Peter Lynch Growth at a reasonable price (GARP)
A hyper-growth growing 21% at a multiple/growth of 3.0 → expensive for its growth.
- Joel Greenblatt Cheap and high-return (Magic Formula)
Earnings yield 1% (EBIT/EV) + ROIC 7% → falls outside the Magic Formula.
- Howard Marks Perception vs reality + cycle
The price discounts 25% vs our 21%: priced for perfection, no favorable mispricing.
- Seth Klarman Capital protection (bear scenario)
Bear-scenario floor -18%/yr over 5y (material loss) → risk of permanent capital loss.
- Pat Dorsey Moat strength (Five Rules)
A narrow moat, stable; sources: switching costs, intangibles, efficient scale, network effects → partially passes the Five Rules.
- Aswath Damodaran Expectations implied by the price
The price implies 25% vs our 21%: coherent, but at the optimistic end of the range.






